Shop the Official Online Store
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
March 2015 - April 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CST) Score Media
 Sun, Mar 1  MTEN  Alabama  at Tuscaloosa, AL  1:00 p.m. 0 - 4 (L)
 Sun, Mar 1  BSB  Alcorn State *  at Lorman, MS  1:00 p.m. Canceled
 Mon, Mar 2  W BKB  Arkansas-Pine Bluff *  at Pine Bluff, AR  5:30 p.m. 78 - 74 (W)
 Mon, Mar 2  M BKB  Arkansas- Pine Bluff *  at Pine Bluff, AR  7:30 p.m. 64 - 62 (L)
 Wed, Mar 4  BSB  Tougaloo  Jackson, MS  1:00 p.m. Postponed until Mar. 7
 Wed, Mar 4  BSB  Tougaloo  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m. Postponed until Mar. 7
 Thu, Mar 5  SB  Miles College  at Birmingham, AL  5:00 p.m. Canceled
 Thu, Mar 5  W BKB  Alabama A&M *  Jackson, MS  5:30 p.m. 66 - 58 (W)
 Thu, Mar 5  M BKB  Alabama A&M *  Jackson, MS  7:30 p.m. 72 - 54 (W)
 Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
 OT  Tiger Orange and Blue Classic  at Savannah, GA  All Day
 Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sat, Mar 07
 WT  Tiger Orange and Blue Classic  at Savannah, GA  TBA
 Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
 Bowl  Music City Classic  at Smyrna, TN  9:00 a.m. 15th
 Fri, Mar 6  BSB  Rust College  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m. 9 - 2 (W)
 Fri, Mar 6  BSB  Rust College  Jackson, MS  5:00 p.m. 8 - 0 (W)
 Fri, Mar 6  SB  Tennessee State
Tiny Laster Classic Tournament
 at Irondale, AL  6:45 p.m. 10 - 9 (W)
 Sat, Mar 7  WTEN  Louisiana-Lafayette  at Hattiesburg, MS  TBA 0 - 4 (L)
 Sat, Mar 7  MTEN  Samford  at Birmingham, AL  TBA 0 - 7 (L)
 Sat, Mar 7 -
 Tue, Mar 10
 MGLF  Grover Page Invitational  at Jackson, TN  TBA
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  North Carolina Central
Tiny Laster Classic Tournament
 at Irondale, AL  11:15 a.m. 1 - 3 (L)
 Sat, Mar 7  BSB  Tougaloo  Jackson, MS  1:00 p.m. 7 - 3 (W)
 Sat, Mar 7  BSB  Tougaloo  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m. 16 - 2 (W)
 Sat, Mar 7  W BKB  Alabama State *  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m. 68 - 67 (W) OT
 Sat, Mar 7  SB  Faulkner University
Tiny Laster Classic Tournament
 at Irondale, AL  3:45 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
 Sat, Mar 7  M BKB  Alabama State *  Jackson, MS  5:30 p.m. 42 - 62 (L)
 Sun, Mar 8 -
 Tue, Mar 10
 WGLF  Lady Eagle Invitational  at Hattiesburg, MS  TBA
 Sun, Mar 8  WTEN  Univ. of North Florida  at Jacksonville, FL  TBA 0 - 7 (L)
 Sun, Mar 8  SB  Morgan State
Tiny Laster Classic Tournament
 at Irondale, AL  9:00 a.m. 2 - 1 (W)
 Sun, Mar 8  SB  Savannah State
Tiny Laster Classic Tournament
 at Irondale, AL  1:30 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
 Mon, Mar 9  WTEN  Florida Atlantic  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA 0 - 4 (L)
 Tue, Mar 10  MTEN  Florida Atlantic  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA 1 - 6 (L)
 Tue, Mar 10  WTEN  Butler  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA 3 - 4 (L)
 Tue, Mar 10  MTEN  Butler  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  BSB  UT Martin  at Martin, TN  6:00 p.m. Canceled
 Wed, Mar 11  MTEN  Bethune Cookman  at Daytona Beach, FL  TBA 0 - 4 (L)
 Wed, Mar 11  WTEN  Bethune Cookman  at Daytona Beach, FL  TBA 0 - 5 (L)
 Wed, Mar 11 -
 Wed, Mar 11
 W BKB  Alabama A&M
SWAC Tournament
 at Houston, TX  12:00 p.m. 89 - 82 (W) OT
 Wed, Mar 11  BSB  Tougaloo  Jackson, MS  2:00 p.m. 13 - 0 (W)
 Wed, Mar 11  BSB  Tougaloo  Jackson, MS  5:00 p.m. 7 - 4 (W)
 Thu, Mar 12  M BKB  Prairie View A&M *
SWAC Tournament
 at Houston, TX  8:30 p.m. 56 - 62 (L)
 Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
 IT  NCAA Div I Indoor Championship  at Fayetteville, AR  All Day
 Fri, Mar 13  MTEN  South Dakota State  Jackson, MS  TBA Canceled
 Fri, Mar 13  WTEN  South Dakota State  Jackson, MS  TBA Canceled
 Fri, Mar 13  W BKB  TBA
SWAC Tournament
 at Houston, TX  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Alabama A&M *  at Huntsville, AL  1:00 p.m. 2 - 9 (L)
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Alabama A&M *  at Huntsville, AL  5:00 p.m. 7 - 17 (L)
 Sun, Mar 15 -
 Tue, Mar 17
 WGLF  MC Spring Invitational  at Madison, MS  TBA
 Sun, Mar 15  BSB  Alabama A&M *  at Huntsville, AL  1:00 p.m. 12 - 8 (W)
 Wed, Mar 18  BSB  Southeastern Louisiana  at Hammond, LA  6:00 p.m. 5 - 11 (L)
 Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 21
 OT  Alabama Relays  at Tuscaloosa, AL  All Day
 Fri, Mar 20  MTEN  Memphis  at Memphis, TN  TBA 0 - 7 (L)
 Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 21
 WT  Alamaba Relays  at Tuscaloosa, AL  TBA
 Fri, Mar 20 -
 Sun, Mar 22
 Bowl  SWAC Championship  at Arlington, TX  9:00 a.m. 3rd
 Sat, Mar 21 -
 Tue, Mar 24
 WGLF  Hal Sutton Invitational  at Shreveport, LA  TBA
 Sat, Mar 21  WTEN  LSU-Alexandria  Jackson, MS  TBA
 Sat, Mar 21  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  11:00 a.m. Postponed until Mar. 23
 Sat, Mar 21  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  2:00 p.m. Postponed until Mar. 23
 Sun, Mar 22 -
 Wed, Mar 25
 MGLF  Wallace Jones Invitational  at Monroe, LA  TBA
 Mon, Mar 23  SB  Texas Southern *
SWAC Roundup
 at Conroe, TX  10:00 a.m. 3 - 8 (L)
 Mon, Mar 23  SB  Prairie View *
SWAC Roundup
 at Conroe, TX  12:30 p.m. 2 - 10 (L)
 Mon, Mar 23  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  1:00 p.m. 10 - 3 (W)
 Mon, Mar 23  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m. 7 - 4 (W)
 Tue, Mar 24  SB  Grambling *
SWAC Roundup
 at Conroe, TX  10:00 a.m. 7 - 0 (W)
 Tue, Mar 24  SB  UAPB *
SWAC Roundup
 at Conroe, TX  12:30 p.m. 6 - 3 (W)
 Tue, Mar 24  MTEN  Nicholls State  Jackson, Miss.  3:00 p.m. 0 - 7 (L)
 Tue, Mar 24  BSB  Southern  Jackson, MS  6:00 p.m. 11 - 5 (W)
 Wed, Mar 25  WTEN  Louisiana Tech  Jackson, MS  TBA
 Fri, Mar 27  MTEN  Alabama State *  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Fri, Mar 27  WTEN  Alabama State *  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Fri, Mar 27  SB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  OT  Yellow Jacket Invitational  at Atlanta, GA  All Day Canceled
 Sat, Mar 28  WT  Memphis Invitational  at Memphis, TN  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  WTEN  Southern *  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  MTEN  Alabama A&M *  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  WTEN  Alabama A&M *  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  SB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  BSB  Alabama State *  at Montgomery, AL  1:00 p.m. 4 - 16 (L)
 Sat, Mar 28  SB  Mississippi Valley State *  Jackson, MS  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  BSB  Alabama State *  at Montgomery, AL  5:00 p.m. 3 - 12 (L)
 Sun, Mar 29  BSB  Alabama State *  at Montgomery, AL  1:00 p.m. 10 - 8 (W)
 Tue, Mar 31  SB  Memphis  at Memphis, TN  3:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 31  SB  Memphis  at Memphis, TN  5:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 1  BSB  South Alabama  at Mobile, AL  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 2 -
 Sat, Apr 04
 OT  Pepsi Florida Relays  at Gainesville, FL  All Day
 Thu, Apr 2 -
 Sat, Apr 04
 WT  Pepsi Florida Relays  at Gainesville, FL  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  WTEN  Alabama A&M *  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  WTEN  AUM  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  MTEN  Alabama A&M *  at Birmingham, AL  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  MTEN  AUM  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  BSB  Alcorn State *  Jackson, MS  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Alabama State *  Jackson, MS  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SB  Alabama State *  Jackson, MS  12:00 p.m. (Senior Day)
 Sat, Apr 4  BSB  Alcorn State *  Jackson, MS  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SB  Alabama State *  Jackson, MS  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  BSB  Alcorn State *  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 5 -
 Tue, Apr 07
 WGLF  Golden Lion Invitational  at Pine Bluff, AR  TBA
 Tue, Apr 7  BSB  Southern *  at Baton Rouge, LA  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  MTEN  UAB  at Birmingham, AL  TBA
 Wed, Apr 8  SB  Mississippi College  Jackson, MS  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  SB  Mississippi College  Jackson, MS  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 9  WTEN  New Orleans  at New Orleans, LA  TBA
 Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sat, Apr 11
 OT  South Alabama Invitational  at Mobile, AL  All Day
 Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sun, Apr 12
 WTEN  SWAC Championship *  at New Orleans, LA  TBA
 Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sat, Apr 11
 WT  South Alabama Invitational  at Mobile, AL  TBA
 Fri, Apr 10  MTEN  SWAC Championship *  at New Orleans, LA  TBA
 Fri, Apr 10  SB  Alabama A&M *  at Huntsville, AL  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 10  BSB  Louisiana-Lafayette  at Lafayette, LA  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  MTEN  SWAC Championship *  at New Orleans, LA  TBA
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  Alabama A&M *  at Huntsville, AL  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  Alabama A&M *  at Huntsville, AL  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  BSB  Louisiana-Lafayette  at Lafayette, LA  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 12  MTEN  SWAC Championship *  at New Orleans, LA  TBA
 Sun, Apr 12  BSB  Louisiana-Lafayette  at Lafayette, LA  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 14  BSB  Univ. New Orleans  Jackson, MS  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  BSB  Le Moyne Owens  Jackson, MS  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  Nicholls State  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  Nicholls State  Jackson, MS  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
 OT  Georgia Tech Invitational  at Atlanta, GA  All Day
 Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
 WT  Georgia Tech Invitational  at Atlanta, GA  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17  SB  Alcorn State *  at Lorman, MS  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Alcorn State *  at Lorman, MS  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  BSB  Alabama A&M *  Jackson, MS  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Alcorn State *  at Lorman, MS  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  BSB  Alabama A&M *  Jackson, MS  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 19 -
 Wed, Apr 22
 WGLF  SWAC Championship *  at Alexandria, LA  TBA
 Sun, Apr 19  BSB  Alabama A&M *  Jackson, MS  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 21  SB  UAPB  Jackson, MS  5:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 22  SB  Lamar  at Beaumont, TX  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 22  BSB  Univ. New Orleans  at New Orleans, LA  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 23  SB  Southern  at Baton Rouge, LA  1:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 23  SB  Southern  at Baton Rouge, LA  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
 OT  SWAC Outdoor Championship *  at Huntsville, AL  All Day
 Fri, Apr 24  WT  SWAC Outdoor Championship *  at SWAC Outdoor Championship  TBA
 Sat, Apr 25  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  at Itta Bena, MS  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 25  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  at Itta Bena, MS  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 26  BSB  Mississippi Valley State *  at Itta Bena, MS  1:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
fold
advertisement